1990 Australian Relays

Mount Beckworth, 7 October

Results


Champion Club Trophy

1 Tintookies SA 27 2 Yarra Valley VIC 26 3 Parawanga ACT 22 4 Red Roos ACT 20 5= Big Foot NSW 15 5= Tuckonie VIC 15 7 Ugly Gully QLD 14 8 Nillumbik VIC 11 9 Bayside VIC 10 10= Bennelong Northside NSW 9 10= Emu VIC 9 12 Uringa NSW 7 13= Garingal NSW 6 13= Brumby VIC 6 13= Central Coast NSW 6

Xanthorrhoea Trophy

1 Victoria 25 2 ACT 17 3 South Australia 14 4 New South Wales 13 5 Queensland 7 6= Tasmania 5 6= Western Australia 5

Mixed Senior

1 Australopers TAS 71.08 Tony Mount 13.02 Bernard Walker 34.33 David Marshall 23.33 2 Wairarapa NZ 72.27 Tony Nixon 33.28 Ray Nicholson 26.01 Liz Nicholson 12.58 3 Kareelah NSW 79.43 Gareth Prosser 32.08 Alan Prosser 19.39 Gordon Wilson 27.56 4 Kapiti Havoc NZ 79.48 Hubert Carter 24.42 Ted van Geldermalsen 42.08 Thur Borren 12.58 5 Octavian Droobers GBR 82.21 Trevor Simpson 27.54 Barry Elkington 34.57 Hilary Simpson 19.28 6 Yalanga SA 84.22 Miriam Palmer 13.01 Kym Barnett 39.57 Amanda Smith 31.24 7 North West NZ 87.40 Geoff Mead 33.40 David O'Brien 34.55 Lisa Mead 19.05 8 Tjuringa SA 94.34 Scott Morcom 44.41 Nathan Hoopmann 16.49 Brian Wale 33.04 mixed 94.54 Linda Lloyd 19.38 Gavin Scott 43.43 Maurice Lloyd 31.33 9 WASCO ACT 96.37 Ann Scown 36.06 Pam MacDonnell 23.32 John Scown 36.59 mixed 97.41 Sally Morris 32.33 Hilary Cane 15.07 Randall Hope 42.01 10 Ugly Gully QLD 100.10 Adrian Rowland 33.25 Genny Blades 37.55 Cath Howitt 28.50 11 Tuckonie VIC 102.11 Bob Parker 48.16 Jan Thomas 22.03 Rob Allen 31.52 12 Bushflyers ACT 102.28 Ann Baylis 33.00 Andrea Leuning 25.32 Ray Leuning 43.56 13 Tuckonie VIC 106.01 Peter Woods 32.38 Nick Wade 44.41 Margaret Barker 28.42 14 Kapiti Havoc NZ 109.32 Tony Booth 20.17 Margi Freemantle 49.13 Rob Sinclair 40.02 15 Toohey Forest QLD 110.02 Roy Kalecinski 54.13 Dorothy Simson 22.23 Neil Simson 33.26 16 Bendigo VIC 111.19 Peter Searle 49.12 Dianne Searle 18.50 Kate Blood 18.50 17 Central Coast NSW 120.31 Geoff Moore 54.13 Naomi Pallas 18.04 Ron Pallas 48.14 18 Dunedin NZ 123.16 Graeme Hardy 31.06 Bunny Rathbone 63.04 Ian Holden 29.06 19 Tjuringa SA 124.39 Janet Davill 63.23 Lyn Kerkham 18.54 Sharon Griffin 42.22 20 Wallaringa SA 129.22 Peter Cutten 55.42 Garry Chapman 39.01 Robyn Cutten 34.39 mixed 137.55 Lisa Stephen 20.17 David Quick 56.57 Bronwyn Diprose 60.41 21 Yarra Valley VIC 138.58 Christine Sinickas 51.49 Ben Randall 19.33 Peter Williams 66.58 22 Red Kangaroos VIC 142.29 David Shultz 24.07 Hideko Hubbert 31.01 Geoff Edgar 80.07 23 Rockhoppers VIC 142.58 Jenny Steer 21.57 Colin Steer 62.51 Sue Healy 58.07 24 Tuckonie VIC 151.40 Ann Woods 33.05 Bill Davis 38.22 Howard Tankey 80.18 25 Tintookies SA 153.43 Margaret Northcote 55.53 Tom Handke 15.18 Milton Spurling 82.32 26 Nillumbik VIC 154.22 Judith Staudte 21.55 Janet Fitzwater 54.25 Arthur Thurlow 78.02 27 Big Foot NSW 157.27 Anthony Maloney 15.19 Julie Blackwood 45.47 Pat Murphy 98.21 28 Central Highlands VIC 166.48 Maggie Siffon 55.51 Damian Sturt 71.34 C.Christicutter 39.23 29 Emu VIC 213.22 Kevin Maloney 67.59 Trevelyan Edwards 19.40 Vin Maloney 125.43 30 Yarra Valley VIC 216.18 Derek Heath 59.42 Patricia Heath 97.03 Susan Quayle 62.59 31 Uringa NSW 229.50 Lisa Wilmott 54.52 Jane Kilby 49.45 Keith Richardson 125.03 Esk Valley TAS DNF John Brammall 31.53 Howard Smith 39.57 Val Brammall DNF Wellington NZ DNF John Rutledge 37.01 mixed DNF John Bourne 36.17 Len Minty 46.38 John Jeffcoat DNF

Mixed Junior

1 Bushflyers ACT 69.57 Cassia Trewin 19.34 Alex Idnurm 21.11 Nicole Leuning 29.12 2 Esk Valley TAS 83.58 Dale Hawkins 18.56 Yelena Fairfax 35.54 Kirsten Fairfax 29.08 mixed NSW 239.22* Stefan Sicha 24.31 Rudy Sicha 43.20 Josef Sicha 171.29 (* this team is listed in W13-16 but seems more likely from the times to be a Mixed Junior team).

M/W12

1 Tuckonie VIC 37.33 Andrew Dixon 10.08 Graeme Allen 13.39 Emma Prime 13.46 mixed 40.43 Julia Minty 10.54 Kerryn Searle 15.10 Rebecca Minty 14.39 2 Tjuringa SA 42.00 Claire Davill 12.34 Tiffany Griffin 18.46 Nic Kerkham 10.50 mixed 42.21 Michael White 10.02 Sidsel Henricksen 22.01 Michael White 10.20 3 Tintookies SA 46.39 Julie Schofield 18.11 Anna Jenkins 12.08 Libby Schofield 16.20 4 Emu VIC 48.39 Ros Frederick 20.31 Roger Kerr 17.07 Toby Martin 11.10 Eureka VIC DNF Marcus Braszell 12.51 Sally Hart 13.06 Greg Haebich DNF Central Highlands VIC DNF Troy de Haas DNF Seraphine Christi 16.14 Gavin Sturt 14.30

M13-16

1 Tintookies SA 95.54 Reuben Smith 36.23 John Asker 32.23 Bruce Arthur 27.08 2 Kulgun WA 108.57 Greg McManus 35.48 Adam Webster 44.45 Shayne Hill 28.24 mixed QLD 113.47 Kurt Warhurst 38.45 Martin Cole 36.06 Kylie Waters 38.56 3 Nillumbik VIC 115.56 Dylan Shuttleworth 55.41 Glenn Morris 26.57 Alex Shuttleworth 35.18 mixed QLD 119.14 Warwick Sauer 43.47 Leeroy Lesko 41.26 John Dearden 34.01 4 Red Roos ACT 126.56 Thomas Walter 46.42 Gareth Hughes 35.03 Robert Walter 45.11 5 Red Roos ACT 129.20 Jarrad Needham 58.00 Tim Needham 38.32 Tate Needham 32.48 6 Ugly Gully QLD 147.29 Anna Hall 51.18 Michael McKenna 44.01 Stephen Sampson 52.10 7 Yarra Valley VIC 152.10 Danny Thompson 81.12 Alex Thompson 34.33 Darren Meeking 36.25 mixed 160.52 Nicholas Foster 54.23 Scott Johansen 87.29 Jarrah Whitford 31.29 8 Red Kangaroos VIC 188.28 Matthew Cain 42.21 Damian Cain 70.01 David Edgar 76.06

M17-20

1 Bennelong Northside NSW 116.54 Richard Mountstephens 37.46 Grant Bluett 37.46 Bill Heffernan 41.22 2 Bushflyers ACT 122.41 James Derlacki 44.21 Michael Derlacki 37.14 Blair Trewin 41.06 3 Big Foot NSW 130.22 Ant Burnett 40.54 Matthew Sherlock 43.46 Phil Mackintosh 45.42 4 South Auckland NZ 130.25 Aidan Boswell 37.46 Bryce Brighouse 48.16 Rolf Boswell 44.23 5 Red Roos ACT 134.03 Peter Saw 39.44 David Quayle 47.58 Thomas Quayle 46.21 6 Tintookies SA 273.22 Carolyn Roberts 88.21 Daryl Slade 72.08 Dennis Handke 112.53 mixed DNF Thomas Brownlie 83.53 Lyndon Moore 59.37 Colin Abbott DNF Garingal NSW DNF David Calder 57.06 Craig Sutton 54.45

M21A

1 Big Foot NSW 132.08 Anthony Scott 42.11 Mark Darvodelsky 45.06 Steve Craig 44.51 2 Bayside VIC 137.53 James Russell 43.20 David Rowlands 51.04 Eddie Wymer 43.25 3 Brumby VIC 141.40 Warren Key 43.22 Fergus Fitzwater 47.51 Malcolm MacDonnell 50.47 4 Yarra Valley VIC 145.38 Alex Randall 53.05 Bruce Graham 42.36 Jason McCrae 49.57 mixed 147.56 Greg Barbour 45.33 Peter Garran 48.51 Andy Simpson 53.32 5 Bayside VIC 149.53 Tim Hatley 52.08 Lars-Ake Svensk 50.17 Paul Liggins 47.24 6 Garingal NSW 152.28 Richard Morris 52.23 Eric Morris 51.00 John Morris 49.03 7 Toohey Forest QLD 153.52 Richard Robinson 55.56 Scott Simson 51.52 Mark Nemeth 46.04 8 Tintookies SA 154.44 Tony Woolford 56.57 John Whittington 49.03 Adam Smith 48.44 9 Red Roos ACT 158.46 Arnold Simson 47.32 Brett Hughes 66.16 Donald Staudte 44.58 10 Onkaparinga Hills SA 160.06 Andrew McComb 47.32 Brett Weihart 60.41 Jon McComb 55.14 mixed 160.12 Rob Garden 44.59 Michael Anderson 57.55 Simon Teahan 57.18 11 HAVOC TAS 160.19 Darryl Smith 46.43 Andrew Stocks 56.51 Rohan Wolfe 57.45 12 Wallaringa SA 168.52 Dave Simmons 47.51 Chris Simmons 61.48 Greg Rowberry 59.13 13 Rockhoppers VIC 206.02 Ron Scholes 63.52 Peter Jackson 61.46 Ian Phillips 80.24 14 HAVOC TAS 221.39 Greg Hawthorne 102.54 Mike Morffew 81.02 Michael Vickery 65.37

M21B

1 LOST WA 114.27 Karl Kullmann 41.38 Richard Matthews 41.08 Richard Lane 31.41 2 Bendigo VIC 115.45 Rob Henschke 46.19 David Searle 36.23 Ian Prosser 33.03 3 Yarra Valley VIC 118.22 Simon Carroll 40.59 Chris Ellenby 40.13 John Love 37.10 mixed NZ 118.34 Les Warren 43.35 David Farquhar 33.25 James Tubb 41.34 4 Parawanga ACT 122.10 Andy Hogg 37.37 Grant McDonald 40.32 Bruce Bowen 44.01 5 Bendigo VIC 125.28 John Chellew 46.52 Nigel McGuckian 39.23 Noel Schoknecht 39.13 6 Uringa NSW 126.24 Dave McKenna 41.20 Shane Doyle 41.07 Dave Lotty 38.57 7 Central Coast NSW 129.26 Andrew Moore 49.51 Ian Carr 41.15 Shane Trotter 38.20 8 Big Foot NSW 129.59 Cameron Osborne 49.21 Mal Stewart 43.14 Andrew Lumsden 37.24 9 Dandenong Ranges VIC 143.51 Rob Caldwell 46.14 Danny Morris 53.04 Wally Cavill 44.33 10 Bennelong Northside NSW 144.17 Terry Bluett 39.05 Rudy Sicha 62.30 Melvyn Cox 42.32 11 Red Kangaroos VIC 148.05 Greg Tamblyn 50.09 Peter Cook 48.35 Michael Burt 49.21 mixed 149.06 Phil Johansen 46.13 Per Koster 37.48 Barry Pearce 65.05 12 Edinburgh Southern GBR 153.45 Bill Gould 52.04 David Colls 54.03 Cormac McCarthy 47.34 13 Tintookies SA 164.43 Peter Dymoke 37.46 Marcia Millard 84.15 Heather Smith 42.45 14 Red Kangaroos VIC 165.36 John French 82.19 David Knight 44.42 Phil Poulton 38.35 15 Big Foot NSW 165.38 Warwick Marsden 60.44 Anthony Maloney 53.06 Andrew Wisniewski 51.48 16 Central Highlands VIC 177.14 Greg Woodruff 47.48 Peter Gossip 50.34 David Gossip 78.52 Red Kangaroos VIC DNF Hans Damen 60.49 Greg Scarfe 66.57 Mal Shield DNF Emu VIC DNF Bill Johnson 165.46 Nina Cole 115.39 Doreen Schinck DNF

M35A

1 Parawanga ACT 120.51 Jenny Bourne 44.08 Darryl Erbacher 42.35 Geoff Lawford 34.08 2 Esk Valley TAS 130.46 John Brock 42.06 Bruce Fairfax 44.11 Louise Fairfax 44.29 3 Uringa NSW 134.03 Rick Steele 48.12 Nick Wilmott 43.18 Ian McKenzie 42.33 mixed 135.41 Mark Wilmott 40.24 Flemming Norgaard 50.56 Alex Tarr 44.21 4 Nillumbik VIC 147.44 Alan Watts 57.07 Rob Edmonds 51.24 Derek Morris 39.13 5 Tjuringa SA 151.54 Bob Mealing 52.45 Phil Davill 55.13 Paul Hoopmann 43.52 6 Yalanga SA 186.53 Jim Lee 63.15 Torben Henriksen 32.28 Dexter Palmer 90.10 Bushflyers ACT DNF Phil Creaser DNF David Just 40.26 Dennis Trewin 56.22

M35B

1 Enoggeroos QLD 91.37 David Firman 29.06 Liz Bourne 33.33 Eric Andrews 28.58 2 Tintookies SA 130.25 Grant Jeffrey 27.45 David Poole 62.08 Ron Larsson 40.32 3 Dandenong Ranges VIC 133.48 Peter Roga 54.11 Gary Rook 38.46 Wal Lawson 40.51 4 Bennelong Northside NSW 142.05 Peter Hackett 36.41 John Porter 59.11 Frank Assenza 46.13

M40A

1 Pinelands NZ 124.38 Stan Foster 45.12 Dave Browning 41.10 Max Kerrison 38.16 2 Tuckonie VIC 135.34 John Oliver 41.56 Paul Elam 45.02 Peter Rule 48.36 3 Red Roos ACT 143.00 Bob Allison 45.30 Andrew Calder 55.10 Ian Johnson 42.20 4 Tintookies SA 164.14 Tony Radford 52.34 Neil Smith 68.42 Bob Smith 42.58 5 North West NZ 168.56 David Middleton 57.27 Robin Ambler 51.57 Mike Beveridge 59.32 6 Parawanga ACT 177.29 Mike Cassells 54.37 Bevan Hill 62.41 Bob Marshall 60.11 7 Ugly Gully QLD 181.13 Peter Lumley 59.00 Adrian Uppill 50.28 Neville Cobbold 71.45 8 North West NZ 186.55 Barry Hanlon 67.11 Colin Tait 70.03 Bruce Henderson 49.47 9 Dandenong Ranges VIC 187.02 Peter Dalwood 62.50 Mike Mutton 72.25 Bob Sayers 52.47 10 Red Roos ACT 189.40 John Walter 56.44 Stewart Needham 78.59 Trevor Hughes 53.57 11 Onkaparinga Hills SA 192.33 Peter Nicholls 73.27 Antony White 48.30 Tony Bourne 70.46 12 Emu VIC 192.45 Ron Frederick 57.38 Jan Martin 72.06 Tony Kerr 63.01 13 Tintookies SA 201.42 Chris Schofield 84.41 Bryan Jenkins 63.41 Clive Arthur 56.15 14 Garingal NSW 202.34 Val Hodsdon 55.49 Frank Best 87.14 Ross Barr 59.31 15 Bayside VIC 204.11 Murray Hanna 51.25 Rugby McLean 97.25 Charles Zerafa 55.21 16 Uringa NSW 212.49 Rollin Burford 78.12 Dick Ogilvie 63.25 Terry Murphy 71.12 17 Yarra Valley VIC 214.54 Barry Hart 60.58 Alan Thompson 57.39 Vincent Sinickas 96.17 18 Central Highlands VIC 218.22 Mark Hennessy 55.46 Peter Beckman 63.10 Lou de Haas 89.26 19 Tuckonie VIC 225.30 Peter Beggs 73.53 Frank Dixon 64.34 Noel McVey 87.03 20 Illawarra NSW 228.01 Peter Duguid 53.12 Maurice Neilsen 116.42 Ian Froude 58.07 Red Kangaroos VIC DNF Michael Hubbert 37.38 John Lewis 100.01 G.Powell DNF

M45A

mixed NZ 124.22 John Gregory 42.23 Terje Moen 39.33 Terry Nuthall 42.26 1 Yarra Valley VIC 125.54 John Meeking 44.40 Barry McCrae 46.57 Tim Dent 34.17 2 Parawanga ACT 147.55 Arthur Watson 50.32 Ron Weir 45.58 David Hogg 51.25 3 Ugly Gully QLD 148.39 Peter Plunkett-Cole 51.47 Don Bajenoff 54.23 Neville de Mestre 42.29 4 Tuckonie VIC 155.18 Keith Wade 53.01 Peter Prime 44.17 Lindsay Thomas 58.00 5 Toohey Forest QLD 163.47 Dave Erbacher 48.15 Malcolm Milner 60.38 Rob Simson 54.54 6 Tuckonie VIC 169.07 Dick Barker 57.37 Ken Moore 50.27 Graeme Harrison 51.03 7 Yarra Valley VIC 172.48 Ian Cheyne 46.39 Ray Sheldon 64.13 David Goddard 71.56 8 Central Coast NSW 177.02 Frank Anderson 37.14 Hugh Cameron 60.53 Ewan Trotter 79.15 mixed DNF Jock Stronach 42.23

M50A

1 Ugly Gully QLD 114.30 Clive Pope 35.45 Max Read 45.02 Gordon Howitt 38.47 2 Tintookies SA 128.30 Gil Hollamby 42.08 John Lyon 36.32 Bob Northcote 49.50 3 Red Roos ACT* 135.45 Nev Bleakley 43.55 Bob Mouatt 45.04 Jim Sawkins 37.46 4 Bushflyers ACT 137.00 Kevin Paine 44.04 Eino Meuronen 40.37 Graham Moon 52.19 5 Garingal NSW 140.40 Graeme Mitchell 43.49 Brian Johnson 46.11 John Hodsdon 50.00 6 Nillumbik VIC 161.07 Terry Davidson 45.12 Ian Vallance 50.50 Russell Yeoman 64.05 mixed NZ 173.15 Pauline Abblett 51.28 Bob Scott 70.54 Ann Scott 50.53 7 Bennelong Northside NSW 189.22 Dick Mountstephens 46.47 Neil Schafer 44.45 Graham Galbraith 97.50 8 Red Kangaroos VIC 192.22 Tom Andrews 69.39 Klaus Pelzer 60.17 Keith Pryor 61.24 9 Yarra Valley VIC 206.46 Keith Groves 74.32 Gordon Clarke 56.38 Graeme Cadman 75.36 10 Bayside VIC 236.04 Rod Miller 104.06 Gordon Edwards 56.03 Ian Baker 76.05 11 Emu VIC 240.26 Max Schinck 119.16 Paul Adrian 63.55 Garnet Edwards 57.15 Red Kangaroos VIC DNF Michael Cain DNF Jim Donally DNF John Edwards DNF (* the leg times of this team add up to 126.45 but it is unclear where the error in the official results is).

W13-16

mixed (unofficial) WA 63.02* Natalie Smith 20.52 Ceri Pass 19.54 Steve Fletcher 23.06 1 Bibbulmun WA 66.49 Karen Dowling 20.29 Caren Pearce 25.03 Imogen McLennan 21.17 mixed 79.33 Kim Hill 27.20 Janelle Mikkelsen 30.01 Kim Hill 22.12 2 Yarra Valley VIC 82.12 Tarli Whitford 26.05 Nicky McCrae 29.52 Larnie Meeking 26.15 mixed QLD DNF Kerrie Lesko 20.06 Kathleen Grayson 27.08 Rachel Nolan DNF (* - this team is listed in M13-16, but the time appears to fit better with the W13-16 results)

W17-20

1 Big Foot NSW 125.24 Mary Fien 37.12 Sheralee Bailey 47.50 Julie Calder 40.34 2 Parawanga ACT 145.45 Kirsty Bruce 46.27 Cathy Hogg 46.35 Susie Hogg 52.43 3 Eureka VIC 147.56 Emily Viner 44.22 Kylie Braszell 53.25 Elsie Campbell 50.09 mixed NZ 148.03 Mary Rutledge 43.57 Frances Rutledge 52.14 Dominique Teahan 52.52 4 Tintookies SA 197.41 Janine Arthur 81.25 Kate Jenkins 77.35 Susan Brown 38.41

W21A

1 Australopers TAS 139.35 Christine Marshall 40.53 Clare Hawthorne 48.31 Cathy Liggins 50.11 2 Parawanga ACT 144.06 Ljubov Simson 42.36 Nic Plunkett-Cole 53.16 Liz Abbott 48.14 3 Brumby VIC 176.45 Nicola Vallance 60.42 Sue Neve 48.07 Nicole Quantock 69.56 4 Wellington NZ 200.04 Jan Davies 57.38 Ingrid Perols 59.09 Gillian Ingham 84.43 Big Foot NSW DNF Elizabeth Seidl 78.57 Anne Darvodelsky DNF Melanie Simpson DNF

W21B

1 Red Roos ACT 78.30 Jo Allison 26.05 Judy Allison 26.49 Belinda Allison 25.44 2 LOST WA 83.31 Brenda Matthews 27.23 Joan Merrifield 27.53 Anthea Feaver 28.15 3 Wallaringa SA 84.31 Karin Janezic 28.48 Susanne Casanova 26.40 Jenny Casanova 29.04 4 Uringa NSW 104.51 Margaret Wilmott 37.12 Jenny Ogilvie 39.26 Sarah Garnett 28.13 5 Dandenong Ranges VIC 104.55 Fran Lawson 31.37 Sheryl Caldwell 42.09 Simone Sayers 30.46 6 Onkaparinga Hills SA 104.57 Catherine White 29.47 Dianne White 38.35 Jennie Bourne 36.35 7 Central Coast NSW 106.53 Jenny Anderson 26.19 Robyn Pallas 26.40 Margaret Dougherty 53.54 8 Yarra Valley VIC 111.41 Sandra Tarr 28.39 Prue Dobbin 46.11 Sara Carroll 36.51 9 Red Kangaroos VIC 115.31 Vivienne French 37.32 Meg Warren 79.14 Hermoine Swart 36.17 10 Central Highlands VIC 126.17 Di Christi 46.11 Gillian Hume 48.22 Mandy Hennessy 31.44 11 Bennelong Northside NSW 137.18 Tracy Bluett 23.16 Christa Schafer 62.04 Cheryl Bluett 51.58 12 Illawarra NSW 146.05 Margaret Duguid 27.50 Sue Froude 84.03 Vicki Wilmott 34.12 13 Emu VIC 147.59 Marne Wynn 55.42 Erica Johnson 50.50 Tanya Kerr 41.59 Red Kangaroos VIC DNF Marlies Damen 83.52 Elizabeth Hubbert 93.29 Jan Shield DNF

W35A

1 Tintookies SA 147.19 Alison Radford 45.00 Joan Whyte 49.59 Kay Haarsma 52.20 2 Ugly Gully QLD 167.04 Sue Johnston 42.26 Robin Uppill 40.30 Heidi Read 74.08 3 Bayside VIC 182.42 Mary Hanna 43.26 Liz Hatley 51.02 Margaret Dunbar 88.14 4 Uringa NSW 217.40 Helen Murphy 77.09 Maureen Ogilvie 55.47 Jan Sargood 84.54 5 Nillumbik VIC 276.10 Helen Edmonds 75.41 Merette Christensen 78.17 Wendy Renzi 123.12

W35B

1 Parawanga ACT 79.12 Sandra Erbacher 24.10 Sandra Hogg 27.10 Dianne Hill 27.52 2 Tuckonie VIC 87.25 Anne Garvey 31.17 Lorraine Dixon 25.25 Pam Prime 30.43 3 Tintookies SA 111.43 Ros Schofield 42.04 Janet Jenkins 45.13 Marian Arthur 24.26

W40A

1 North West NZ 134.45 Judy Martin 41.24 Lorri O'Brien 40.37 Lesley Stone 52.44 2 Yarra Valley VIC 142.08 Peta Whitford 42.23 Janet Tarr 50.04 Sheila Colls 49.41 mixed NZ 151.32 Jill Dalton 60.49 Judy Browning 53.06 Royce Mills 37.47 3 Yalanga SA 163.38 Sue Miers 69.55 Bente Henriksen 49.51 Irena Palmer 53.52 4 Central Coast NSW 174.00 Ethel Anderson 64.13 Robyn Cameron 47.51 Maureen Trotter 61.56 5 Yarra Valley VIC 174.18 Jackie Sheldon 67.13 Libby Meeking 44.51 Barbara McCrae 62.14 6 Emu VIC 206.15 Judy Frederick 47.13 Cath Kerr 117.50 Kathy Liley 41.12

W45A

1 Red Roos ACT 185.32 Anne Sawkins 67.05 Pam Hughes 75.40 Kathy Saw 42.47 2 Yarra Valley VIC 200.16 Ruth Goddard 81.59 Belinda Thompson 46.55 Liz Randall 51.22

W50A

1 Nillumbik VIC 174.43 Sue Davidson 51.21 Judy Anne Vallance 78.57 Margaret King 44.25 2 Emu VIC 186.53 Gill King 62.52 Margaret Badminton 64.30 Dorothy Adrian 59.26 3 Garingal NSW 215.04 Anne Stewart 80.06 Janet Morris 57.19 Bev Johnson 77.39